MasonWebTV to Broadcast High School Football

MasonWebTV Powered by HCC will be providing live video streams of high school football again this fall starting with the Mason County Cup (the battle between the Shelton Highclimbers and the North Mason Bulldogs) on Friday, September 6th.

Shelton has taken four of the seven games with North Mason. However, the Bulldogs have won the last two meetings.

North Mason 35, Shelton 14 on August 31, 2018
North Mason 21, Shelton 12 on September 1, 2017
Shelton 48, North Mason 7 on September 2, 2016
Shelton 35, North Mason 21 on September 4, 2015
Shelton 28, North Mason 21 on September 5, 2014
North Mason 20, Shelton 10 on September 13, 2013
Shelton 54, North Mason 24 on September 7, 2012

Broadcast crew this season will include Dedrick Allan, Gerry Apple and Eric Rehwaldt. Here are the schedules for Mason County schools and the games we will broadcast (subject to change).

Fri,
Sept. 6
Mason County Cup: Shelton at
North Mason
(broadcast)
6:00 PMKick Off Show at 5:30
Sat,
Sept. 7
Quilcene at Mary M. Knight 1 PM1:00 PM
Fri,
Sept. 13
Montesano at Shelton (broadcast) 7:00 PMKick Off Show
at 6:45
Fri,
Sept. 13
Klahowya at North Mason7:00 PM
Sat,
Sept. 14
Evergreen Lutheran at Mary M. Knight 1:00
PM
Fri,
Sept. 2
0
Shelton at Capital (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show
at 6:45
Fri,
Sept.
20
North Mason at Olympic6:30
PM
Fri,
Sept.
20
Mary M. Knight at Rainier
Christian 7 PM
7:00
PM
Thu,
Sept.
26
Washington School for the
Deaf at Mary M. Knight
3:30
PM
Fri,
Sept. 27
Shelton at Peninsula (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at 6:45
Fri,
Sept. 27
Sequim at North Mason6:30
PM
Fri,
Oct 4
Central Kitsap at Shelton (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at 6:45
Fri,
Oct 4
North Mason at Bremerton6:30
PM
Fri,
Oct 4
Mary M. Knight at
South Bend
7:00
PM
Fri,
Oct 11
Shelton at Timberline (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at
6:45
Fri,
Oct 11
North Mason at La Salle6:00
PM
Sat,
Oct 12
Mary M. Knight at Wishkah 1:00
PM
Fri,
Oct 18
Gig Harbor at Shelton
(Homecoming)
(broadcast)
7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at
6:45
Fri,
Oct 18
North Kitsap at North Mason7:00
PM
Sat,
Oct 19
Oakville at Mary M. Knight1:00
PM
Fri,
Oct 25
Shelton at Yelm  (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at 6:45
Fri,
Oct 25
North Mason at Kingston7:00
PM
Sat,
Oct 26
Naselle JV at Mary M. Knight1:00
PM
Fri,
Nov 1
North Thurston at Shelton (broadcast) 7:00
PM
Kick Off Show at 6:45
Fri,
Nov 1
Port Angeles at North Mason6:30
PM
Fri, Nov 8TBD