Narrows League Meet Thursday & Saturday

Naroows League logoThe Narrows League Track and Field Championships are being held at Shelton High School today (Thursday, May 12) and Saturday (May 14). Several Highclimbers will be among the competitors in the 3A classification but 4A schools will also be competing.

Here are the schools:

3A Narrows League
Capital
Central Kitsap
Henry Foss
Lincoln
Mt Tahoma
North Thurston
Shelton
Woodrow Wilson

4A Narrows League
Bellarmine Prep
Gig Harbor
Olympia
South Kitsap
Stadium
Timberline
Yelm

Here is the schedule for Thursday:

Field Events
2:30p 4A Boys Javelin Final
2:30p 3A Girls Pole Vault Final
2:30p 4A Girls Discus Final
2:30p 3A Boys Shot Put Final
2:30p 4A Boys Long Jump Final
2:30p 3A Girls Triple Jump Final
2:30p 3A Boys High Jump Final
5:00p 3A Boys Javelin Final
5:00p 4A Girls Pole Vault Final
5:00p 3A Boys Long Jump Final
5:00p 4A Boys Shot Put Final
5:00p 3A Girls Discus Final
5:00p 4A Girls Triple Jump Final
5:00p 4A Boys High Jump Final

Running Events: #1-8 – #9-16
2:50 – 3:00p 4A Boys 1600 M WheelChair Final
3:00 – 3:05p 3A Boys 110 Meter HH Final
3:10 – 3:15p 4A Boys 110 Meter HH Final
3:25 – 3:30p 3A Girls 100 Meter HH Final
3:35 – 3:40p 4A Girls 100 Meter HH Final
3:50 – 3:55p 3A Boys 100 Meter Dash Final
4:00 – 4:05p 4A Boys 100 Meter Dash Final
4:10 – 4:15p 3A Girls 100 Meter Dash Final
4:20 – 4:25p 4A Girls 100 Meter Dash Final
4:35p 3A Boys 1600 Meter Run Final
4:45p 4A Boys 1600 Meter Run Final
5:00p 3A Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay Final
5:05p 4A Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay Final
5:10p 3A Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay Final
5:15p 4A Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay Final
5:20p 3A Girls 1600 Meter Run Final
5:30p 4A Girls 1600 Meter Run Final
5:45p 3A Boys 400 Meter Dash Final
5:50p 4A Boys 400 Meter Dash Final
5:55p 3A Girls 400 Meter Dash Final
6:00p 4A Girls 400 Meter Dash Final

Here is the schedule for Saturday:

Field Events
11:00a 3A Girls Javelin Final
11:00a 3A Boys Discus Final
11:00a 4A Girls Long Jump Final
11:00a 3A Boys Triple Jump Final
11:00a 4A Girls Shot Put Final
11:00a 3A Girls High Jump Final
11:00a 4A Boys Pole Vault Final
2:00p 4A Girls Javelin Final
2:00p 4A Boys Discus Final
2:00p 3A Girls Long Jump Final
2:00p 4A Boys Triple Jump Final
2:00p 3A Girls Shot Put Final
2:00p 4A Girls High Jump Final
2:00p 3A Boys Pole Vault Final

Running Events: #1-8 – #9-16
11:40p 4A Boys 3200 Meter Wheelchair Final
12:00p 3A Girls 4 x 200 Relay Final
12:10p 4A Girls 4 x 200 Relay Final
12:20p 3A Boys 3200 Meter Run Final
12:35p 4A Boys 3200 Meter Run Final
12:50p 3A Girls 3200 Meter Run Final
1:10p 4A Girls 3200 Meter Run Final
1:25 – 1:30p 3A Boys 300 Meter Int. Hurdles Final
1:35 – 1:40p 4A Boys 300 Meter Int. Hurdles Final
1:50 – 1:55p 3A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Final
2:00 – 2:05p 4A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Final
2:15 – 2:20p 3A Boys 800 Meter Run Final
2:25 – 2:30p 4A Boys 800 Meter Run Final
2:35 – 2:40p 3A Girls 800 Meter Run Final
2:45 – 2:50p 4A Girls 800 Meter Run Final
3:00 – 3:05p 3A Boys 200 Meter Dash Final
3:10 – 3:15p 4A Boys 200 Meter Dash Final
3:20 – 3:25p 3A Girls 200 Meter Dash Final
3:30 – 3:35p 4A Girls 200 Meter Dash Final
3:40p 4A Boys 800 Meter Wheelchair Final
3:45p Award Catch Up/Announce Team Scores
4:00p 3A Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay Final
4:05p 4A Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay Final
4:15p 3A Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay Final
4:20p 4A Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay Final